JABBAR, Mohamed Kassim Abdul
[? - 27 Nov 2010]
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Radin Mas
64.1%
       
JAFFAR bin Abdul Ghani Singapore Malay Union
GE 1959
Kampong Kembangan
1.9%
       
JAGANATHAN Saminathan Independent
CC 1952
South
43.2%
Independent
GE 1959
Kampong Kapor
6.4%
     
JAGATHEESAN Kalimuthu Independent
MC 1949 (II)
City
55.7%
Independent
GE 1951
Balestier
19.5%
     
JAMAL bin Idris Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1980
Kampong Kembangan
21.3%
       
JAMES, Frank Caulfield Progressive Party
MC 1949 (I)
East
24.7%
Progressive Party
MC 1950
East
70.6%
     
JAMNADAS, Jiwanbhai Mehta Independent
MC 1950
City
36.4%
       
JANTAN bin Taib United People's Front
GE 1980
Kebun Baru
5.7%
       
JAYAKUMAR Shunmugam
[12 Aug 1939 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Bedok
75.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Bedok
68.9%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Bedok GRC
54.9%
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Bedok GRC
62.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1997
East Coast GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2001
East Coast GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
East Coast GRC
63.9%
     
JEISILAN Sivalingam National Solidarity Party
GE 2011
Chua Chu Kang GRC
38.8%
       
JEK Yeun Thong
易润堂
[1930 - ]
People's Action Party
BE 1961 (I)
Hong Lim
26.7%
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Queenstown
52.9%
People's Action Party
GE 1968
Queenstown
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Queenstown
81.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Queenstown
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Queenstown
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Queenstown
Uncontested
     
JEYARETNAM, Joshua Benjamin
[5 Jan 1926 - 30 Sep 2008]
Workers' Party
GE 1972
Farrer Park
23.1%
Workers' Party
GE 1976
Kampong Chai Chee
40.1%
Workers' Party
BE 1977 (I)
Radin Mas
29.4%
Workers' Party
BE 1979
Telok Blangah
38.8%
Workers' Party
GE 1980
Telok Blangah
47.0%
Workers' Party
BE 1981
Anson
51.9%
Workers' Party
GE 1984
Anson
56.8%
Workers' Party
GE 1997
Cheng San GRC
45.2%
   
JEYARETNAM, Kenneth Andrew Reform Party
GE 2011
West Coast GRC
33.4%
Reform Party
BE 2013
Punggol East
1.2%
     
JIVABHAI, Hassan Ali
[? - 13 Aug 1979]
Independent
MC 1949 (I)
City
19.5%
Progressive Party
MC 1949 (II)
City
35.0%
Independent
CC 1951
City
56.5%
   
JOHARI bin Sonto Partai Rakyat
GE 1963
Ulu Pandan
26.6%
       
JOHNSON, Patrick Joseph Labour Party
MC 1949 (I)
North
20.1%
       
JOSEPH, Arthur Independent
GE 1959
Farrer Park
1.6%
       
JOSEPH, T. T. Independent
GE 1968
Moulmein
9.4%
       
JOSEPH, Varghese Singapore Justice Party
GE 1976
Boon Lay
20.2%
       
JUKRI bin Parjo Barisan Sosialis
GE 1963
Telok Blangah
34.8%
       
JUMABHOY, Jumabhoy Mohamed
[? - 14 Jul 2012]
Independent
MC 1950
City
37.6%
Independent
CC 1953
City
Uncontested
Labour Front
GE 1955
Stamford
43.1%
Singapore People's Alliance
GE 1959
Stamford
34.9%
 
JUMABHOY, Rajabali
[16 Jan 1898 - 26 Nov 1998]
Independent
GE 1955
Telok Ayer
39.9%
       
KAMARUDDIN bin Hassan United National Front
GE 1972
Kampong Kembangan
10.0%
       
KANAGASABAI,
Govindapillai Maruthamuthoo
Labour Party
MC 1949 (I)
Rochore
12.9%
Independent
CC 1958
Kallang
0.9%
     
KANDASAMY Govindasamy
[23 May 1921 - 20 Mar 1999]
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Kampong Kapor
54.3%
       
KANG Meng Kim People's Action Party
CC 1957
Sepoy Lines
49.8%
       
KARUPPIAH Nalliah Independent
CC 1957
Farrer Park
29.8%
Progressive Party
GE 1963
Kampong Kapor
10.5%
     
KARTHIGESU Mootatamby Liberal Socialist Party
GE 1959
Ulu Pandan
2.9%
       
KASIM bin Ibrahim United People's Front
GE 1980
Tampines
14.1%
United People's Front
GE 1984
Tampines
27.7%
United People's Front
GE 1988
Sembawang GRC
29.9%
   
KEE Chin Wah, Patrick
纪振华
National Solidarity Party
GE 1997
Hong Kah GRC
31.0%
       
KENG Ban Ee (Barney) Labour Front
BE 1957
Cairnhill
19.2%
       
KER Sin Tze
柯新治
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Aljunied GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1997
Aljunied GRC
67.0%
     
KHALAFF ALBASWARY
Sheikh Mohsin
Independent
GE 1959
Ulu Pandan
11.1%
       
KHAW Boon Wan
许文远
[8 Dec 1952 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Sembawang GRC
76.7%
People's Action Party
GE 2011
Sembawang GRC
63.9%
   
KHEW Pee Ging Labour Front
GE 1955
Seletar
16.3%
       
KHO Jiak Hiong
许崇华
Workers' Party
GE 1972
Bukit Merah
15.7%
       
KHOO Siaw Hua Liberal Socialist Party
CC 1957
Toa Payoh
37.1%
       
KHOR Lean Suan, Amy
许连碹
[23 Feb 1958 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Hong Kah GRC
79.7%
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Hong Kah GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2011
Hong Kah North
70.6%
   
KOH Chiat Lim Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Moulmein
5.4%
       
KOH Chit Kiang Barisan Sosialis
GE 1963
Punggol
28.9%
       
KOH Choon Hong
许春风
Independent
BE 1957
Tanjong Pagar
12.8%
Singapore People's Alliance
GE 1959
Joo Chiat
45.9%
     
KOH Choong Yong
许俊荣
Workers' Party
GE 2011
Sengkang West
41.9%
       
KOH Lam Son
许南山
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Telok Blangah
55.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Telok Blangah
64.2%
     
KOH Lip Lin
高立人
People's Action Party
BE 1979
Nee Soon
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Nee Soon
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Nee Soon
74.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Nee Soon South
64.9%
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Nee Soon South
52.8%
KOH Poh Koon
许宝琨
People's Action Party
BE 2013
Punggol East
43.7%
       
KOH Tee Kin Independent
GE 1959
Siglap
26.6%
Independent
GE 1963
Siglap
1.5%
     
KOO Tsai Kee
顾蔡矶
[29 Nov 1954 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1997
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
 
KOO Young
顾泱
Barisan Sosialis
GE 1963
Thomson
49.2%
       
KOW Kee Seng
高棋生
Barisan Sosialis
GE 1963
Paya Lebar
48.0%
Independent
GE 1972
Paya Lebar
8.6%
     
KRISHANAN Pakirisamy Independent
GE 1959
Anson
1.4%
       
KRISHNAN, P. V. Independent
MC 1949 (I)
North
15.3%
Labour Front
GE 1955
Pasir Panjang
16.6%
     
KULASINGHA, Hollupatherage James Caldera
[1900 - 8 Dec 1982]
Progressive Party
GE 1951
Bukit Timah
57.1%
Progressive Party
GE 1955
Southern Islands
49.4%
Independent
GE 1959
Pasir Panjang
31.9%
   
KUM Teng Hock
甘丁福
People's Action Party
CC 1957
Geylang East
54.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Southern Islands
25.3%
United People's Party
GE 1963
Geylang West
10.7%
Workers' Party
GE 1972
Geylang East
32.8%
Workers' Party
GE 1976
Geylang East
31.5%
National Solidarity Party
GE 1988
MacPherson
34.0%
       
KUNJURAMAN, Paul C. United National Front
GE 1972
Anson
6.6%
       
KWAN Yue Keng
关汝经
Singapore Democratic Party
GE 1988
Bukit Batok
44.1%
Singapore Democratic Party
GE 1991
Bukit Batok
48.2%
Singapore Democratic Party
GE 1997
Aljunied GRC
33.0%
   
KWEK Guan Kwee
郭源贵
Singapore Democratic Party
GE 1988
Bukit Panjang
30.9%
Independent
GE 1991
Chua Chu Kang
24.0%
     
KWEK Sam Hock Singapore People's Alliance
GE 1959
Geylang West
32.4%
       
   Elected MP    Non-Constituency MP    Forfeited deposit
Candidates (H - I)
Home
Candidates (LA - LE)