ABBAS bin Abu Amin People's Action Party
GE 1980
Pasir Panjang
72.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Pasir Panjang
59.3%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Pasir Panjang GRC
61.6%
   
ABDUL AZIZ bin Karim People's Action Party
GE 1968
Kallang
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Kallang
79.8%
     
ABDUL bin Samat Progressive Party
MC 1949 (I)
South
30.2%
       
ABDUL HAMID bin Haji Jumat United Malays National Organisation
GE 1955
Ulu Bedok
61.0%
United Malays National Organisation
GE 1959
Geylang Serai
63.1%
     
ABDUL HAMID bin Rahmat Progressive Party
GE 1955
Ulu Bedok
7.0%
       
ABDUL KARIM bin Abdul Sattar Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1988
Buona Vista
3.1%
Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1991
Buona Vista
20.6%
     
ABDUL LATIFF bin Ibrahim Partai Rakyat
GE 1959
Kampong Kembangan
2.0%
       
ABDUL MALIK bin Ali National Solidarity Party
GE 1988
Tampines GRC
39.0%
       
ABDUL NASSER bin Kamaruddin People's Action Party
GE 1988
Hong Kah GRC
Uncontested
       
ABDUL RAHIM bin Abdul Rahman Barisan Sosialis
GE 1972
Delta
12.4%
Barisan Sosialis
GE 1976
Toa Payoh
26.4%
Workers' Party
GE 1997
Pasir Ris GRC
29.1%
Workers' Party
GE 2006
East Coast GRC
36.1%
 
ABDUL RAHIM bin Ishak
[25 Jul 1925 - 18 Jan 2001]
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Siglap
62.1%
People's Action Party
GE 1968
Siglap
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Siglap
78.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Siglap
78.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Siglap
77.9%
ABDUL RAHIM bin Osman Workers' Party
GE 1997
Cheng San GRC
45.2%
Singapore Democratic Alliance
GE 2001
Tampines GRC
26.7%
     
ABDUL RAHMAN bin Mohamed Zin Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1972
Kampong Ubi
35.9%
Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1980
Bedok
18.0%
Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1984
Kampong Ubi
36.3%
   
ABDUL RAHMAN bin Mohamad Singapore Democratic Alliance
GE 2006
Tampines GRC
31.5%
       
ABDUL RAHMAN bin Mohamed Said United Malays National Organisation
GE 1959
Changi
28.4%
Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Telok Blangah
21.1%
     
ABDUL RASHEED Y. Abdul Kuthus Singapore Democratic Party
GE 1988
Punggol
40.1%
National Solidarity Party
GE 2011
Jurong GRC
33.0%
     
ABDUL SALIM bin Harun Workers' Party
GE 2006
Ang Mo Kio GRC
33.9%
National Solidarity Party
GE 2011
Marine Parade GRC
43.4%
     
ABDULLAH bin Masood Independent
GE 1959
Siglap
9.9%
United People's Party
GE 1963
Changi
8.3%
     
ABDULLAH bin Tarmugi
[25 Aug 1944 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Siglap
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Siglap
73.7%
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Bedok GRC
62.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1997
East Coast GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2001
East Coast GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
East Coast GRC
63.9%
       
ABDULLAH, Valiya Purayil Independent
GE 1948
Municipal North-East
8.6%
Labour Party
GE 1951
Bukit Timah
42.9%
     
AHMAD bin Haji Taff United Malays National Organisation
GE 1959
Tanglin
30.4%
Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Geylang Serai
35.8%
Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1972
Geylang Serai
39.8%
   
AHMAD bin Ibrahim
[1927 - 21 Aug 1962]
People's Action Party
GE 1955
Sembawang
63.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Sembawang
54.7%
     
AHMAD bin Ismail Labour Front
CC 1957
Bukit Merah
28.4%
       
AHMAD bin Mohamed Mattar People's Action Party
GE 1972
Leng Kee
68.3%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Brickworks
74.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Brickworks
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Brickworks
66.3%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Brickworks GRC
67.4%
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Brickworks GRC
Uncontested
       
AHMAD bin Mohamed Ibrahim Independent
MC 1949 (I)
Rochore
17.0%
       
AHMAD bin Mohamed Magad
[22 Dec 1952 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 1997
Pasir Ris GRC
70.9%
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC
68.7%
   
AHMAD bin Mohamed Yatim Labour Front
CC 1957
Pasir Panjang
41.3%
       
AHMAD bin Rahmat Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Pasir Panjang
21.3%
       
AHMAD JABRI bin Mohammad Akib United Malays National Organisation
GE 1959
Southern Islands
53.7%
Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Southern Islands
44.6%
     
AHMAD KHALIS bin Abdul Ghani
[20 Jul 1960 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Hong Kah GRC
79.7%
       
AHMAN bin Haji Subri Singapore Malay Union
GE 1959
Jurong
2.6%
       
ALEXANDER, T. T. K. Malayan Indian Congress
GE 1959
Bukit Panjang
5.0%
       
AL-JUNIED, Syed Hassan Progressive Party
MC 1949 (I)
East
24.3%
Progressive Party
MC 1949 (II)
Rochore
47.1%
Progressive Party
CC 1953
East
33.5%
   
ALHABSHI, Syed Haron A. United Malays National Organisation
CC 1953
North
8.6%
       
ALMENOAR, Syed Esa United Malays National Organisation
CC 1953
East
15.1%
Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Changi
17.6%
     
AMINUDDIN bin Ami Justice Party, Singapore
GE 1991
Marine Parade GRC
22.8%
       
AMIR ALI bin Mohamed United National Front
GE 1972
Aljunied
4.2%
       
AMNAH binte Kuong Hussein Pertubuhan Kebangsaan Melayu Singapura
GE 1976
Geylang Serai
23.6%
       
ANANG bin Haji A. Manan Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Ulu Pandan
15.5%
       
ANG Bee Lian
洪美莲
United People's Front
GE 1976
Kampong Glam
19.8%
United People's Front
GE 1980
Ang Mo Kio
18.0%
United People's Front
GE 1984
Ang Mo Kio
27.2%
United People's Front
GE 1988
Sembawang GRC
29.9%
 
ANG Hin Kee
洪鼎基
[22 Oct 1965 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2011
Ang Mo Kio GRC
69.3%
       
ANG Kheng Kwan
洪庆光
United National Front
GE 1972
Ulu Pandan
28.2%
       
ANG Khye Chia
洪开正
Liberal Socialist Party
CC 1957
Havelock
45.5%
       
ANG Kok Peng
洪国平
[4 Dec 1927 - 9 Oct 1997]
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Crawford
72.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Buona Vista
82.7%
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Buona Vista
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Buona Vista
Uncontested
 
ANG Meng Gee
洪明义
Workers' Party
GE 1959
Stamford
8.5%
       
ANG Mong Seng
洪茂诚
[30 Sep 1949 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 1997
Bukit Gombak
65.1%
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Hong Kah GRC
79.7%
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Hong Kah GRC
Uncontested
   
ANG Nam Piau
洪南标
People's Action Party
BE 1967
Thomson
83.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1968
Thomson
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Thomson
72.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Thomson
74.1%
 
ANG Wei Neng
洪维能
[31 Mar 1967 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2011
Jurong GRC
67.0%
       
ANG Yong Guan
洪永元
Singapore Democratic Party
GE 2011
Holland-Bukit Timah GRC
39.9%
       
APPAVOO, Kumar Reform Party
GE 2011
West Coast GRC
33.4%
       
APPAVOO, Pakri Singapore Alliance
GE 1963
Sembawang
13.5%
       
ARIFFIN bin Mohd Said Independent
GE 1963
Tanglin
1.9%
       
ARIFFIN bin Noordin Workers' Party
GE 1972
Siglap
17.4%
       
ARMSTRONG, George Benjamin Labour Front
CC 1957
Stamford
53.9%
Workers' Party
GE 1984
Leng Kee
33.2%
     
ARULDOSS-CHONG Yean Yoong, Jeannette
张媛容
National Solidarity Party
GE 2011
Mountbatten
41.4%
       
ATIM bin Ismail United People's Front
GE 1980
Kaki Bukit
7.4%
       
AVADAI DHANAM
Lakshimi-Devan Nair
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Moulmein
58.0%
       
BAEY Yam Keng
马炎庆
[31 Aug 1970 - ]
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Tanjong Pagar GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2011
Tampines GRC
57.2%
     
BAHARUDDIN bin Mohamed Ariff People's Action Party
CC 1957
Crawford
67.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Anson
60.7%
     
BALAJI Sadasivan
[11 Jul 1955 - 27 Sep 2010]
People's Action Party
GE 2001
Ang Mo Kio GRC
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 2006
Ang Mo Kio GRC
66.1%
     
BALAKRISHNAN Ananthan Workers' Party
GE 1976
Moulmein
23.5%
Workers' Party
GE 1984
Jalan Besar
35.6%
Workers' Party
GE 1988
Moulmein
33.9%
Workers' Party
GE 1991
Bedok GRC
38.0%
Workers' Party
GE 1997
Pasir Ris GRC
29.1%
BALWANT Singh Bajaj Independent
BE 1948
Rural West
55.5%
Independent
GE 1951
City
42.2%
     
BANI, S. Thendayatha People's Action Party
GE 1959
Thomson
54.6%
Barisan Sosialis
GE 1963
Crawford
42.8%
     
BAPTIST, Harry William Independent
GE 1988
Serangoon Gardens
25.8%
Independent
GE 1991
Chua Chu Kang
7.6%
     
BAPTIST, Ivan Cuthbert People's Action Party
GE 1972
Potong Pasir
66.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Potong Pasir
74.8%
     
BARKER, Edmund William
[1 Dec 1920 - 12 Apr 2001]
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Tanglin
51.1%
People's Action Party
GE 1968
Tanglin
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1972
Tanglin
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1976
Tanglin
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1980
Tanglin
Uncontested
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Tanglin
Uncontested
       
BENG Kian Lam, Arthur
孟建南
People's Action Party
GE 1984
Fengshan
65.1%
People's Action Party
GE 1988
Fengshan
57.9%
People's Action Party
GE 1991
Bedok GRC
62.0%
   
BRAGA, Armand Joseph Labour Front
GE 1955
Katong
45.7%
       
BRASH, Murray Bruce Democratic Party
GE 1955
Queenstown
17.7%
       
BUANG bin Omar Junid People's Action Party
CC 1958
Kallang
52.0%
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Kallang
48.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Kallang
52.2%
People's Action Party
GE 1968
Whampoa
Uncontested
 
BYRNE, Kenneth Michael
[13 May 1913 - 14 May 1990]
People's Action Party
GE 1959
Crawford
66.6%
People's Action Party
GE 1963
Crawford
40.9%
     
   Elected MP    Non-Constituency MP    Forfeited deposit
Home
Next